Anthropology

ANT 200: Foundations of Behavior
000: Foundations of Behavior  SNT. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmGouzoules; Rilling
ANT 201: Concepts & Meth in Biol Anth
000: Concepts & Meth in Biol Anth  SNT. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amHadley; Coppeto; Esche
ANT 382: Ecol Context Human Evolution
000: Ecol Context Human Evolution  SNT. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amKingston; Robinson

Biology

BIOL 120: Concepts In Biology W/Lab
000: Concepts In Biology W/Lab  SNT. 
MWF
11:45am-12:35pmLiepkalns
BIOL 142: Foundations of Modern Biol II
000: Foundations of Modern Biol II  SNT. 
MWF
8:30am-9:20amCafferty
001: Foundations of Modern Biol II  SNT. 
MWF
9:35am-10:25amShepherd
002: Foundations of Modern Biol II  SNT. 
MWF
10:40am-11:30amOrloff
003: Foundations of Modern Biol II  SNT. 
MWF
11:45am-12:35pmGilson
004: Foundations of Modern Biol II  SNT. 
MWF
12:50pm-1:40pmGilson
005: Foundations of Modern Biol II  SNT. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmPassalacqua
006: Foundations of Modern Biol II  SNT. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmPassalacqua
007: Foundations of Modern Biol II  SNT. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmL'Hernault
BIOL 301: Biochemistry I
000: Biochemistry I  SNT. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmKelly; Lutz
BIOL 325: Primate Social Psychology
000: Primate Social Psychology  SNT. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmDe Waal; Roberts
BIOL 330: Chem Bio & Molecular Modeling
000: Chem Bio & Molecular Modeling  SNT. 
MW
12:50pm-2:05pmSnyder
BIOL 345: Conservation Biology
000: Conservation Biology  SNT. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmGillespie
BIOL 360: Introduction To Neurobiology
000: Introduction To Neurobiology  SNT. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amFrenzel

Chemistry

CHEM 140: Order and Disorder
000: Order and Disorder  SNT. 
MWF
11:45am-12:35pmKaufman
CHEM 142: General Chemistry II W/Lab
000: General Chemistry II W/Lab  SNT. 
MWF
8:30am-9:20amMulford
001: General Chemistry II W/Lab  SNT. 
MWF
10:40am-11:30amMulford
002: General Chemistry II W/Lab  SNT. 
TuTh
8:30am-9:45amMorkin
003: General Chemistry II W/Lab  SNT. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmMorkin
004: General Chemistry II W/Lab  SNT. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amHagen
005: General Chemistry II W/Lab  SNT. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmMacBeth
CHEM 222: Organic Chemistry II
000: Organic Chemistry II  SNT. 
MWF
9:35am-10:25amWeinschenk
001: Organic Chemistry II  SNT. 
MWF
11:45am-12:35pmWeinschenk
002: Organic Chemistry II  SNT. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmMcDonald
003: Organic Chemistry II  SNT. 
MWF
12:50pm-1:40pmGallivan
CHEM 222Z: Organic Chemistry II
00P: Organic Chemistry II  SNT. 
MWF
10:40am-11:30amSoria
CHEM 260: Quant Analytical Chemistry
000: Quant Analytical Chemistry  SNT. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amWeaver
M
2:30pm-5:30pmWeaver
001: Quant Analytical Chemistry  SNT. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amWeaver
Tu
2:30pm-5:30pmWeaver
002: Quant Analytical Chemistry  SNT. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amWeaver
W
2:30pm-5:30pmWeaver
CHEM 301: Biochemistry I
000: Biochemistry I  SNT. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmKelly; Lutz
CHEM 320: Top In Bio-Organic Chemistry
000: Top In Bio-Organic Chemistry  SNT. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmDavies
CHEM 330: Chem Bio & Molecular Modeling
000: Chem Bio & Molecular Modeling  SNT. 
MW
12:50pm-2:05pmSnyder
CHEM 332: Physical Chemistry II
000: Physical Chemistry II  SNT. 
TuTh
8:30am-9:45amKindt
CHEM 360: Instrumental Analysis
000: Instrumental Analysis  SNT. 
MWF
8:30am-9:20amSalaita

Computer Science

CS 153: Computing for Bioinformatics
000: Computing for Bioinformatics  SNT. 
MWF
9:35am-10:25amGrigni

Economics

ECON 310: Experimental Economics
000: Experimental Economics  SNT. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amCapra Seoane
ECON 481: Neuroeconomics
000: Neuroeconomics  SNT. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmBerns

Environmental Studies

ENVS 129: Meteorology with Lab
00P: Meteorology with Lab  SNT. 
MWF
9:35am-10:25amHickcox
ENVS 132: Intg Mthds in Env Stdies w/lab
00P: Intg Mthds in Env Stdies w/lab  SNT. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmBrown; Wegner
ENVS 222: Evolutn Of The Earth With Lab
ENVS 230: Fundamentals of Geology w/Lab
00P: Fundamentals of Geology w/Lab  SNT. 
MWF
10:40am-11:30amHall
ENVS 345: Conservatn Biol/Biodiversity
000: Conservatn Biol/Biodiversity  SNT. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmGillespie
ENVS 385: Topics: Environmental Studies
004: Ecol Context Human Evolution  SNT. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amKingston; Robinson

Institute of Liberal Arts

IDS 205: Science&the Nature of Evidence
000: Science&the Nature of Evidence  SNTW. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmEisen

Neuroscience and Behavioral Biology

NBB 201: Foundations Of Behavior
000: Foundations Of Behavior  SNT. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmGouzoules; Rilling
NBB 221: Neuroscience Research Methods
000: Neuroscience Research Methods  SNT. 
MWF
10:40am-11:30amCrutcher
NBB 301: Introduction To Neurobiology
000: Introduction To Neurobiology  SNT. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amFrenzel
NBB 302: Behavioral Neuroscience
001: Behavioral Neuroscience  SNT. 
MWF
12:50pm-1:40pmNeill
NBB 361: Project Lab In Neurobiology
00P: Project Lab In Neurobiology  SNTW. 
MW
2:00pm-5:00pmFrenzel
NBB 426: Drug Development
000: Drug Development  SNT. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmEasterling
NBB 481: Neuroeconomics
000: Neuroeconomics  SNT. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmBerns

Physics

PHYS 116: Intro Astronomy W/Lab
000: Intro Astronomy W/Lab  SNT. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amWilliamon; Langoussis
001: Intro Astronomy W/Lab  SNT. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmWilliamon; Langoussis
PHYS 142: Intro Physics II W/Lab
000: Intro Physics II W/Lab  SNT. 
MWF
9:35am-10:25amBing
001: Intro Physics II W/Lab  SNT. 
MWF
11:45am-12:35pmBoettcher
002: Intro Physics II W/Lab  SNT. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amBrody
003: Intro Physics II W/Lab  SNT. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmFinzi
PHYS 152: Electricity & Magnetism W/Lab
000: Electricity & Magnetism W/Lab  SNT. 
MWF
10:40am-11:30amRoth
PHYS 227: Seminar in Modern Med Physics
000: Seminar in Modern Med Physics  SNT. 
TuTh
4:00pm-5:15pmMalko
PHYS 254: Classical Physics
000: Classical Physics  SNT. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amBing
PHYS 311: Astrophysics I with Laboratory
000: Astrophysics I with Laboratory  SNT. 
TuTh
4:00pm-5:15pmDale III; Williamon
PHYS 312: Astrophysics II with Lab
PHYS 365: Electromagnetic Fields I
000: Electromagnetic Fields I  SNT. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amBerland
PHYS 422: Applied Solid State Physics
00P: Applied Solid State Physics  SNT. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmUrazhdin
PHYS 432: Principles Of Optics With Lab
000: Principles Of Optics With Lab  SNT. 
MWF
9:35am-10:25amRasnik
PHYS 436: Computational Physics
000: Computational Physics  SNT. 
WF
2:30pm-3:45pmFamily; Boettcher
PHYS 461: Intro To Quantum Mechanics I
000: Intro To Quantum Mechanics I  SNT. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmHuynh

Psychology

PSYC 103: Brain & Behavior
000: Brain & Behavior  SNT. 
MWF
10:40am-11:30amEdwards
PSYC 110: Intro Psyc I:Psychobio&Cognitn
000: Intro Psyc I:Psychobio&Cognitn  SNT. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmNamy
PSYC 210: Adult Abnormal Behavior
000: Adult Abnormal Behavior  SNT. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amWalker
PSYC 215: Cognition
000: Cognition  SNT. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmBarsalou
PSYC 310: Cognitive Development
000: Cognitive Development  SNT. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmLourenco
PSYC 325: Primate Social Psychology
000: Primate Social Psychology  SNT. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmDe Waal; Roberts
PSYC 353: Behavioral Neuroscience
000: Behavioral Neuroscience  SNT. 
MWF
12:50pm-1:40pmNeill