Dance

DANC 121R: Ballet I
000: Ballet I  PED. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amRadell
001: Ballet I  PED. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmStaib
DANC 123R: Contemporary Modern Dance I
000: Contemporary Modern Dance I  PED. 
MWF
10:40am-11:30amLeo
001: Contemporary Modern Dance I  PED. 
MWF
12:50pm-1:40pmRadell
DANC 124R: Jazz I (Introduction)
000: Jazz I (Introduction)  PED. 
MWF
11:45am-12:35pmMyers
DANC 127R: World Dance Forms
000: Kuchipudi  PED. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmPenumarthi
DANC 150R: Movement Improvisation
000: Movement Improvisation  PED. 
MWF
11:45am-12:35pmCatellier
DANC 207R: Emory Dance Company
DANC 221R: Ballet II
000: Ballet II  PED. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amLatham
001: Ballet II  PED. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmLatham
DANC 223R: Contemporary Modern Dance II
000: Contemporary Modern Dance II  PED. 
MWF
10:40am-11:30amTeague
001: Contemporary Modern Dance II  PED. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmStaib
DANC 224R: Jazz II (Beginn./Intermediate)
000: Jazz II (Beginn./Intermediate)  PED. 
MWF
12:50pm-1:40pmMyers
DANC 227: Awareness in Motion:Alex.Techn
000: Awareness in Motion:Alex.Techn  PED. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmGodwin
DANC 321R: Ballet III
000: Ballet III  PED. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmLatham
DANC 323R: Contemporary Modern Dance III
000: Contemporary Modern Dance III  PED. 
MWF
2:00pm-3:30pmLeo
DANC 324R: Jazz Dance III (Advanced)
000: Jazz Dance III (Advanced)  PED. 
MW
4:00pm-5:30pmMyers
DANC 423R: Contemporary Modern Dance IV
000: Contemporary Modern Dance IV  PED. 
MWF
2:00pm-3:30pmCatellier

Physical Education and Health

PE 110: PPF/Aerobic Conditioning
000: PPF/Aerobic Conditioning  PPF. 
MWF
10:40am-11:30amAnderson
PE 112: PPF/Swimming
000: PPF/Swimming  PPF. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmMarshall
PE 113: PPF/ Fitness Walking
000: PPF/ Fitness Walking  PPF. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmIngalls
PE 114: PPF/Jogging
000: PPF/Jogging  PPF. 
MWF
9:35am-10:25amNoell
PE 116: PPF/Indoor Cycling
000: PPF/Indoor Cycling  PPF. 
MWF
12:50pm-1:40pmWilliams Umstead
001: PPF/Indoor Cycling  PPF. 
TuTh
8:30am-9:45amChapman
002: PPF/Indoor Cycling  PPF. 
TuTh
4:00pm-5:15pmNoell
PE 126: PPF/Cardio Tennis
000: PPF/Cardio Tennis  PPF. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amVincent
PE 128: PPF/Weight Training for Women
000: PPF/Weight Training for Women  PPF. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amO'Hern
PE 130: PPF/Aerobic Resistanc Training
000: PPF/Aerobic Resistanc Training  PPF. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amIngalls
001: PPF/Aerobic Resistanc Training  PPF. 
MWF
12:50pm-1:40pmNoell
002: PPF/Aerobic Resistanc Training  PPF. 
MW
3:30pm-4:45pmWilliams Umstead
003: PPF/Aerobic Resistanc Training  PPF. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmO'Hern
PE 132: PPF/Free Weights Training
000: PPF/Free Weights Training  PPF. 
MWF
10:40am-11:30amSimonds
001: PPF/Free Weights Training  PPF. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmChapman
PE 134: PPF Weight/Resistance Training
000: PPF Weight/Resistance Training  PPF. 
MWF
11:45am-12:35pmNoell
PE 135: PPF - Intro. to Fitness Yoga
000: PPF - Intro. to Fitness Yoga  PPF. 
MWF
12:50pm-1:40pmSimonds
001: PPF - Intro. to Fitness Yoga  PPF. 
MWF
11:45am-12:35pmAnderson
PE 137: Mat Pilates
000: Mat Pilates  PED. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmAnderson
PE 150: Beginning Swimming
000: Beginning Swimming  PED. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amMarshall
PE 151: Beginning Scuba Diving
00P: Beginning Scuba Diving  PED. 
W
5:30pm-7:55pmAnderson
PE 160: Martial Arts - General
000: Martial Arts - General  PED. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmSwanson
PE 163: Martial Arts Conditioning
000: Martial Arts Conditioning  PED. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmSwanson
PE 164: Tai Chi Chuan
000: Tai Chi Chuan  PED. 
TuTh
8:30am-9:45amYoung
PE 167: Beginning Yoga
000: Beginning Yoga  PED. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmYoung
001: Beginning Yoga  PED. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amNardi
PE 168: Tai Chi with Swords
000: Tai Chi with Swords  PED. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amYoung
PE 172: Beginning Racquetball
000: Beginning Racquetball  PED. 
TuTh
8:30am-9:45amSchroer
001: Beginning Racquetball  PED. 
MWF
10:40am-11:30amSchroer
002: Beginning Racquetball  PED. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amSchroer
PE 173: Beginning Tennis
000: Beginning Tennis  PED. 
MWF
8:30am-9:20amSchroer
001: Beginning Tennis  PED. 
MWF
9:35am-10:25amSchroer
PE 184R: Indoor Climbing/Crosstraining
000: Indoor Climbing/Crosstraining  PED. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmAnderson
PE 186: Team Handball
000: Team Handball  PED. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmHeath
PE 191: Social Dance
000: Social Dance  PED. 
TuTh
4:00pm-5:15pmWhite
PE 192: Beginning Fencing
000: Beginning Fencing  PED. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amGettler
PE 194: Stress Reduction & Flexibility
000: Stress Reduction & Flexibility  PED. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmSimonds
PE 195: Personal Self Defense (Women)
000: Personal Self Defense (Women)  PED. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmSwanson
PE 198: Weights - All Levels
000: Weights - All Levels  PED. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amChapman
PE 199: Beginning Golf
000: Beginning Golf  PED. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amSjoberg
PE 212: Conditioning/Swimming
000: Conditioning/Swimming  PED. 
MW
2:00pm-3:15pm
PE 214: Conditioning/Jogging
000: Conditioning/Jogging  PED. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amChapman
PE 230: Condition/Aerobic/Resist/Train
000: Condition/Aerobic/Resist/Train  PED. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmNoell
PE 232: Conditioning/Indoor Cycling
000: Conditioning/Indoor Cycling  PED. 
MW
2:00pm-3:15pmWilliams Umstead
PE 235: Fitness Yoga
000: Fitness Yoga  PED. 
TuTh
8:30am-9:45amIngalls
PE 250: Intermediate Swimming
000: Intermediate Swimming  PED. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amMarshall
PE 252: Water Polo
000: Water Polo  PED. 
W
2:00pm-3:15pm
PE 267: Intermediate Yoga
000: Intermediate Yoga  PED. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amNardi
PE 273: Intermediate Tennis
000: Intermediate Tennis  PED. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmVincent
PE 274: Inter Racquetball(Men Only)
000: Inter Racquetball(Men Only)  PED. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amSchroer
PE 292: Intermediate Fencing
000: Intermediate Fencing  PED. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amGettler
PE 390: Special Topic
PE 399R: Adaptive Physical Education
PE 402R: PPF: Varsity Track
PE 405R: PPF: Varsity Men's Tennis
PE 406R: PPF: Varsity Women's Tennis
PE 407R: PPF: Varsity Golf
PE 408R: PPF: Varsity Men's Basketball
PE 409R: PPF:Varsity Women's Basketball
PE 411R: PPF: Varsity Swimming/Diving
PE 412R: PPF: Varsity Baseball
PE 413R: PPF: Varsity Softball