African Studies

AFS 270: Topic Seminar
000: Politics of Identity in Africa  HSC. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmMoskowitz
AFS 366: Development Issues for Africa
000: Development Issues for Africa  HSCW. 
TuTh
4:00pm-5:15pmStreeb
AFS 367: The Making of South Africa
000: The Making of South Africa  HSC. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amCrais
AFS 389: Special Topic
001: Gender Violence/Gender Justice  HSC. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmScully

African American Studies

AAS 247: Race And Ethnic Relations
000: Race And Ethnic Relations  HSC. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmManno
AAS 339: Hist/Afro-Amer Since 1865
000: Hist/Afro-Amer Since 1865  HSC. 
MWF
2:00pm-2:50pmDavis Jr.
AAS 385: Topics in Afr Amer Studies
006: MLK: Lessons from the Movement  HSC. 
W
2:00pm-4:30pmLaFayette Jr; Alexander
AAS 410: American Human Rights Policy
000: American Human Rights Policy  HSCW. 
W
3:00pm-5:00pmAnderson

American Studies

AMST 385: Special Top: American Studies
000: Era of the American Revolution  HSC. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmDesrochers

Ancient Mediterranean Studies

ANCMED 101: Intro to Anc't Med Societies
000: Intro to Anc't Med Societies  HSC. 
MWF
9:35am-10:25amPatterson
ANCMED 201: Mediterranean Archaeology
000: Intro-MediterraneanArchaeology  HSC. 
TuTh
4:00pm-5:15pmGopnik

Anthropology

ANT 101: Introduction to Anthropology
000: Introduction to Anthropology  HSC. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmNilsson Stutz; Smith
ANT 105: Introduction to Global Health
000: Introduction to Global Health  HSC. 
MWF
10:40am-11:30amBrown; Bouskill
ANT 202: Concepts & Meth In Cult Anth
000: Concepts & Meth In Cult Anth  HSC. 
MWF
9:35am-10:25amHannaford
001: Concepts & Meth In Cult Anth  HSC. 
MWF
3:00pm-3:50pmGohain
ANT 203: Foundations In Linguistics
000: Foundations In Linguistics  HSC. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmPak
ANT 231: Predictive Health and Society
000: Predictive Health and Society  HSC. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmLampl; Mummert
ANT 240: Language And Culture
000: Language And Culture  HSC. 
MWF
11:45am-12:35pmVidali
ANT 280R: Anthro. Perspectives
000: Eastern Europe  HSC. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amParsons
001: Anthropology of the Jews  HSC. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmKonner
002: South East Asia  HSC. 
MWF
11:45am-12:35pmKang
ANT 328: Women, Religion & Ethnography
000: Women, Religion & Ethnography  HSCW. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmFlueckiger; Spurrier
ANT 331: Cross-Cult Iss In Mental Hlth
000: Cross-Cult Iss In Mental Hlth  HSC. 
MWF
12:50pm-1:40pmOzawa-de Silva; Tidwell
ANT 342: Media And Culture
000: Media And Culture  HSCW. 
MWF
2:00pm-2:50pmVidali; Mustafa

Community Building and Social Change

CBSC 370B: Planning Community Initiatives
00P: Planning Community Initiatives  HSCW. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmRich

Comparative Literature

CPLT 389: Special Topic
001: Russia & the Age of Revolution  HSCW. 
TuTh
4:00pm-5:15pmEpstein

Dance

DANC 220: Hist.of Western Concert Dance
000: Hist.of Western Concert Dance  HSC. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amLeo

East Asian Studies

EAS 270: Intro to Japanese Culture
000: Intro to Japanese Culture  HSCW. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amCrowley
EAS 375: Contemp. Chinese Politics
000: Contemp. Chinese Politics  HSC. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmBullock
EAS 378: Postwar JPN Through Its Media
000: Postwar JPN Through Its Media  HSCW. 
TuTh
4:00pm-5:15pmBullock
Tu
5:30pm-7:30pmBullock
EAS 386: Special Topic
000: Modern Korean History  HSC. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amKim
001: Social Movements in East Asia  HSC. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmKim

Economics

ECON 101: Principles Of Microeconomics
000: Principles Of Microeconomics  HSC. 
MWF
11:45am-12:35pmBanerjee
001: Principles Of Microeconomics  HSC. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amZhao
002: Principles Of Microeconomics  HSC. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmXu
ECON 112: Principles Of Macroeconomics
000: Principles Of Macroeconomics  HSC. 
MWF
2:00pm-2:50pmMarkowitz
001: Principles Of Macroeconomics  HSC. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmLiu
002: Principles Of Macroeconomics  HSC. 
MWF
11:45am-12:35pmPeng
003: Principles Of Macroeconomics  HSC. 
TuTh
4:00pm-5:15pmHartman
004: Principles Of Macroeconomics  HSC. 
TuTh
8:30am-9:45amZhao
ECON 231: Intro To Global Trade & Fin
000: Intro To Global Trade & Fin  HSC. 
TuTh
8:30am-9:45amNair-Reichert
ECON 366: Development Issues for Africa
000: Development Issues for Africa  HSCW. 
TuTh
4:00pm-5:15pmStreeb

Educational Studies

EDS 201: American Education
000: American Education  HSC. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amCochran
001: American Education  HSC. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmJones
EDS 303: The Psychology Of Learning
000: The Psychology Of Learning  HSC. 
M
2:00pm-5:00pmChang; Hinnant-Crawford
EDS 305: History Of American Education
000: History Of American Education  HSC. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmWillis
EDS 308: Education & Culture
000: Education & Culture  HSC. 
Th
3:00pm-6:00pmDowney
EDS 309: Education As A Social Science
000: Education As A Social Science  HSCW. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amBehizadeh
EDS 312: Comparative Education
000: Comparative Education  HSC. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmSolano-Campos

English

ENG 216: History of Drama & Theater II
000: History of Drama & Theater II  HSC. 
MWF
3:00pm-3:50pmEvenden
ENG 251: American Lit: 1865 To Present
000: American Lit: 1865 To Present  HSC. 
MWF
12:50pm-1:40pmLadd
F
12:50pm-1:40pmLadd
ENG 256: British Literature Since 1660
000: British Literature Since 1660  HSC. 
MWF
11:45am-12:35pmKelleher
F
11:45am-12:35pmKelleher

Environmental Studies

ENVS 225: Institutions & The Environment
000: Institutions & The Environment  HSC. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmYandle
ENVS 329: Religion and Ecology
000: Religion and Ecology  HSC. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amLabrecque
ENVS 370B: Planning Community Initiatives
00P: Planning Community Initiatives  HSCW. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmRich
ENVS 377: Int'l Environmental Policy
000: Int'l Environmental Policy  HSCW. 
TuTh
8:30am-9:45amYandle

Film Studies

FILM 356: History Of American Television
000: History Of American Television  HSC. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmAidman
W
5:00pm-7:00pmAidman
FILM 372: History Of Film Since 1954
000: History Of Film Since 1954  HSC. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amCossar
Tu
4:00pm-6:00pmCossar
FILM 373: Special Topic
000: Media and Culture  HSCW. 
MWF
2:00pm-2:50pmVidali; Mustafa

German

GER 318: Modern Germany
000: Modern Germany  HSC. 
MWF
9:35am-10:25amEckert
GER 369: Jewish Modernities
000: Jewish Modernities  HSCW. 
Tu
2:30pm-5:00pmKarnes; Hoeyng
GER 470: Topics:Ger Cult & Civilization
000: Wie Ideen zur Sprache kommen  HSCW. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amMaxim

Global Health, Culture, and Society

GHCS 102: Introduction to Global Health
000: Introduction to Global Health  HSC. 
MWF
10:40am-11:30amBrown; Bouskill
GHCS 300R: Core Issues in Global Health
000: Comm Hlth Practice in Refugee  HSC. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmBrown; Midha
001: History of Global Health  HSC. 
MWF
10:40am-11:30amBrown; Webel
002: Global Health and the Media  HSC. 
W
3:00pm-5:30pmBrown; Conis
003: Vaccines and Global Health  HSC. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmBrown; Conis
004: Aging and Global Health  HSC. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amBrown; Vandenberg

Human Health

HLTH 210: Predictive Health and Society
000: Predictive Health and Society  HSC. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmLampl; Mummert

History

HIST 185: Spec Top:Hist
000: Intro to Anc't Med Societies  HSC. 
MWF
9:35am-10:25amPatterson
HIST 202: The Making Of Modern Europe
000: The Making Of Modern Europe  HSC. 
MWF
11:45am-12:35pmWempe
HIST 204: The SilkRoad & Central Eurasia
000: The SilkRoad & Central Eurasia  HSC. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmPayne
HIST 211: Making Of Modern Latin America
000: Making Of Modern Latin America  HSC. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmSchaefer
HIST 232: Making Of Mod Amer:US Since 18
000: Making Of Mod Amer:US Since 18  HSC. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmWilliams
HIST 265: Making of Modern South Asia
HIST 285: Topics: Historical Analysis
000: Fraud & Swindling in US Hist  HSC. 
MWF
12:50pm-1:40pmGoettsch
001: Politics of Identity in Africa  HSC. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmMoskowitz
002: Tropical Encounters/ Mod. Eur.  HSC. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmVick
HIST 306: The Italian Renaissance
000: The Italian Renaissance  HSC. 
MWF
12:50pm-1:40pmStrocchia
HIST 318: Modern Germany
000: Modern Germany  HSC. 
MWF
9:35am-10:25amEckert
HIST 335: Diplom History U.S. Since 1914
000: Diplom History U.S. Since 1914  HSC. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amHarbutt
HIST 339: Hist/Afro-Amer Since 1865
000: Hist/Afro-Amer Since 1865  HSC. 
MWF
2:00pm-2:50pmDavis Jr.
HIST 341: Era Of The American Revolution
000: Era Of The American Revolution  HSC. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmDesrochers
HIST 361: Lat America Since Independence
000: Lat America Since Independence  HSC. 
MWF
10:40am-11:30amRogers
HIST 367: The Making of South Africa
000: The Making of South Africa  HSC. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amCrais
HIST 371: Mediev And Early Modern Japan
000: Mediev And Early Modern Japan  HSC. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmRavina
HIST 373: History Of Modern China
000: History Of Modern China  HSC. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amAndrade
HIST 375: The Pacific War: 1941-1945
000: The Pacific War: 1941-1945  HSC. 
MWF
9:35am-10:25amHyatt Jr.
HIST 385: Spec Topics: History
007: Modern Korean History  HSC. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amKim
008: Sugar and Rum  HSCW. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amGoddard
015: Vaccines and Global Health  HSC. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmBrown; Conis
016: History of Global Health  HSC. 
MWF
10:40am-11:30amBrown; Webel

Institute of Liberal Arts

IDS 385: Special Topic
000: Russia & the Age of Revolution  HSCW. 
TuTh
4:00pm-5:15pmEpstein
011: Development Issues for Africa  HSCW. 
TuTh
4:00pm-5:15pmStreeb

Japanese

JPN 270: Intro to Japanese Culture
000: Intro to Japanese Culture  HSCW. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amCrowley
JPN 378: Postwar JPN Through Its Media
000: Postwar JPN Through Its Media  HSCW. 
TuTh
4:00pm-5:15pmBullock
Tu
5:30pm-7:30pmBullock

Jewish Studies

JS 101: Introduction to Jewish Studies
000: Introduction to Jewish Studies  HSC. 
MWF
2:00pm-2:50pmGilders
JS 251: Daily Life In Ancient Israel
000: Daily Life In Ancient Israel  HSCW. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amBorowski
JS 258: Anthropology Of The Jews
000: Anthropology Of The Jews  HSC. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmKonner
JS 324: The Holocaust
000: The Holocaust  HSC. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmLipstadt
JS 326: History Of Judaic Languages
000: History Of Judaic Languages  HSCW. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmHary
JS 375: Topics In Jewish Literature
002: Jewish Modernities  HSCW. 
Tu
2:30pm-5:00pmKarnes; Hoeyng
JS 475: Spec Top Biblical Archaeology
000: Exodus:Egypt/Settlement:Canaan  HSC. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmBorowski

Journalism

JRNL 260: News Literacy in a Digital Age
000: News Literacy in a Digital Age  HSCW. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amMcCarthy

Korean

KRN 386: Special Topic
000: Modern Korean History  HSC. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amKim
001: Social Movements in East Asia  HSC. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmKim
002: Koreas in the World  HSC. 
M
3:00pm-6:00pmKim

Latin American and Caribbean Studies

LACS 363: Sugar and Rum
000: Sugar and Rum  HSCW. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amGoddard

Linguistics

LING 101: Hist Of The American Languages
000: Hist Of The American Languages  HSC. 
MWF
11:45am-12:35pmTamasi
LING 201: Foundations Of Linguistics
000: Foundations Of Linguistics  HSC. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmPak
LING 212: Structure of Human Language
000: Structure of Human Language  HSC. 
MWF
10:40am-11:30amPak
LING 240: Language And Culture
000: Language And Culture  HSC. 
MWF
11:45am-12:35pmVidali
LING 326: History Of Judaic Languages
000: History Of Judaic Languages  HSCW. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmHary
LING 485: Advanced Topics in Linguistics
000: Wie Ideen zur Sprache kommen  HSCW. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amMaxim

Middle Eastern and South Asian Studies

MESAS 202: South Asian History & Identity
000: South Asian History & Identity  HSC. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmKugle
MESAS 235: Making of Modern South Asia
MESAS 251: Daily Life In Ancient Israel
000: Daily Life In Ancient Israel  HSCW. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amBorowski
MESAS 300: Beyond Borders: Imagine ME&SA
000: Beyond Borders: Imagine ME&SA  HSCW. 
TuTh
4:00pm-5:15pmCornell
MESAS 317: Modern Islam
000: Modern Islam  HSC. 
M
6:00pm-8:30pmMartin
MESAS 326: History Of Judaic Languages
000: History Of Judaic Languages  HSCW. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmHary
MESAS 414: Shiite Islam
000: Shiite Islam  HSCW. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmStewart
MESAS 451: Exodus:Egypt/Settlement:Canaan
000: Exodus:Egypt/Settlement:Canaan  HSC. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmBorowski

Music

MUS 200: Music, Culture and Society
000: Music, Culture and Society  HSC. 
Tu
4:00pm-6:30pmLee
001: Music, Culture and Society  HSC. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmCox
MUS 202: Survey Of Western Music II
000: Survey Of Western Music II  HSC. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amAlbrecht
MUS 282: Haydn, Mozart, & Beethoven
000: Haydn, Mozart, & Beethoven  HSC. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmCrist
MUS 284: Music & Contemporary Society
000: Music & Contemporary Society  HSC. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmBertrand
MUS 369: Jewish Modernities
000: Jewish Modernities  HSCW. 
Tu
2:30pm-5:00pmKarnes; Hoeyng

Neuroscience and Behavioral Biology

NBB 370: Special Topic
000: Human Learning & Memory  HSC. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amHamann
001: Feminism,Sexuality&Neuroethics  HSC. 
MWF
10:40am-11:30amCipolla; Gupta

Philosophy

PHIL 200: Ancient Greek & Medieval Phil
000: Ancient Greek & Medieval Phil  HSC. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmJimenez Rodriguez Valdes
PHIL 202: Renaissance &Modern Philosophy
000: Renaissance &Modern Philosophy  HSC. 
MWF
2:00pm-2:50pmGoldenbaum
PHIL 204: 19th & 20th Century Philosophy
000: 19th & 20th Century Philosophy  HSC. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmMitchell

Political Science

POLS 100: Natl Politics/United States
000: Natl Politics/United States  HSC. 
MW
12:50pm-1:40pmGiles; Dean
M
3:00pm-3:50pmGiles; Dean
001: Natl Politics/United States  HSC. 
MW
12:50pm-1:40pmGiles; Pierce
W
3:00pm-3:50pmGiles; Pierce
002: Natl Politics/United States  HSC. 
MW
12:50pm-1:40pmGiles; Dean
Tu
2:30pm-3:20pmGiles; Dean
003: Natl Politics/United States  HSC. 
MW
12:50pm-1:40pmGiles; Pierce
Th
2:30pm-3:20pmGiles; Pierce
POLS 110: Intro To Intl Politics
000: Intro To Intl Politics  HSC. 
MW
10:40am-11:30amDavis III; Peic
M
4:00pm-4:50pmDavis III; Peic
001: Intro To Intl Politics  HSC. 
MW
10:40am-11:30amDavis III; Peic
W
4:00pm-4:50pmDavis III; Peic
002: Intro To Intl Politics  HSC. 
MW
10:40am-11:30amDavis III; Peic
M
5:00pm-5:50pmDavis III; Peic
003: Intro To Intl Politics  HSC. 
MW
10:40am-11:30amDavis III; Ratto
W
5:00pm-5:50pmDavis III; Ratto
004: Intro To Intl Politics  HSC. 
MW
10:40am-11:30amDavis III; Ratto
Tu
4:00pm-4:50pmDavis III; Ratto
005: Intro To Intl Politics  HSC. 
MW
10:40am-11:30amDavis III; Ratto
Th
4:00pm-4:50pmDavis III; Ratto
POLS 120: Intro To Comparative Politics
000: Intro To Comparative Politics  HSC. 
MWF
8:30am-9:20amTworzecki
POLS 312: International Law
000: International Law  HSC. 
MWF
8:30am-9:20amHashimoto
POLS 317: Global Human Rights
000: Global Human Rights  HSC. 
MW
2:00pm-3:15pmDavis III; Park
POLS 319: Intl Political Economy
000: Intl Political Economy  HSC. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmReinhardt
POLS 326: Western European Politics
000: Western European Politics  HSC. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amLancaster
POLS 336: Politics In Russia
000: Politics In Russia  HSC. 
MWF
9:35am-10:25amRemington
POLS 353: Civil Liberties
000: Civil Liberties  HSC. 
TuTh
8:30am-9:45amWalker
POLS 355: Nonprofits and Politics
000: Nonprofits and Politics  HSC. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amOwens
POLS 366: Southern Politics
000: Southern Politics  HSC. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmBlack
POLS 370B: Planning Community Initiatives
00P: Planning Community Initiatives  HSCW. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmRich
POLS 374: War and Politics
000: War and Politics  HSC. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amReiter; Danneman
POLS 375: Contemp. Chinese Politics
000: Contemp. Chinese Politics  HSC. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmBullock
POLS 379: Politics in Music
000: Politics in Music  HSC. 
TuTh
8:30am-9:45amBrown
POLS 384: Int'l Environmental Policy
000: Int'l Environmental Policy  HSCW. 
TuTh
8:30am-9:45amYandle
POLS 385: Spec Tops: Political Science
000: Social Movements in East Asia  HSC. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmKim
001: Koreas in the World  HSC. 
M
3:00pm-6:00pmKim

Psychology

PSYC 111: Intro To Psyc II
000: Intro To Psyc II  HSC. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amDuke
PSYC 200: Lab In Experimental Methods
000: Lab In Experimental Methods  HSCW. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmBliwise; Park
M
1:00pm-2:15pmBliwise; Park
001: Lab In Experimental Methods  HSCW. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmBliwise; LoParo
M
2:30pm-3:45pmBliwise; LoParo
002: Lab In Experimental Methods  HSCW. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmBliwise; Rubin
M
5:30pm-6:45pmBliwise; Rubin
003: Lab In Experimental Methods  HSCW. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmBliwise; Robinson
M
7:00pm-8:15pmBliwise; Robinson
004: Lab In Experimental Methods  HSCW. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmBliwise; Trimper
W
1:00pm-2:15pmBliwise; Trimper
005: Lab In Experimental Methods  HSCW. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmBliwise; Varga
W
2:30pm-3:45pmBliwise; Varga
006: Lab In Experimental Methods  HSCW. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmBliwise; Cheung
W
4:00pm-5:15pmBliwise; Cheung
007: Lab In Experimental Methods  HSCW. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmBliwise; Berg
W
5:30pm-6:45pmBliwise; Berg
00P: Lab In Experimental Methods  HSCW. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmBliwise; Park
M
1:00pm-2:15pmBliwise; Park
01P: Lab In Experimental Methods  HSCW. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmBliwise; LoParo
M
2:30pm-3:45pmBliwise; LoParo
02P: Lab In Experimental Methods  HSCW. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmBliwise; Rubin
M
5:30pm-6:45pmBliwise; Rubin
03P: Lab In Experimental Methods  HSCW. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmBliwise; Robinson
M
7:00pm-8:15pmBliwise; Robinson
04P: Lab In Experimental Methods  HSCW. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmBliwise; Trimper
W
1:00pm-2:15pmBliwise; Trimper
05P: Lab In Experimental Methods  HSCW. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmBliwise; Varga
W
2:30pm-3:45pmBliwise; Varga
06P: Lab In Experimental Methods  HSCW. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmBliwise; Cheung
W
4:00pm-5:15pmBliwise; Cheung
07P: Lab In Experimental Methods  HSCW. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmBliwise; Berg
W
5:30pm-6:45pmBliwise; Berg
PSYC 205: Child Development
000: Child Development  HSC. 
MWF
11:45am-12:35pmZaman
PSYC 212: Social Psychology
000: Social Psychology  HSC. 
MWF
9:35am-10:25amStrock
PSYC 218: Infancy
000: Infancy  HSC. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmRochat
PSYC 302: Human Learning & Memory
000: Human Learning & Memory  HSC. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amHamann
PSYC 350: Behavior Modification
000: Behavior Modification  HSC. 
MWF
11:45am-12:35pmMcDowell

Religion

REL 170: Special Topic
000: Introduction to Jewish Studies  HSC. 
MWF
2:00pm-2:50pmGilders
REL 209: Hist Of Religions In America
000: Hist Of Religions In America  HSC. 
MWF
2:00pm-2:50pmLaderman; Yoo; Patterson
REL 251: Daily Life In Ancient Israel
000: Daily Life In Ancient Israel  HSCW. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amBorowski
REL 300: Interpreting Religion
000: Interpreting Religion CANCELLED.
McClintock; Patterson
00P: Interpreting Religion  HSC. 
MWF
11:45am-12:35pmMcClintock; Patterson
REL 302: Religions in Colonial India
000: Religions in Colonial India  HSC. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amCourtright
REL 305: Early and Medieval Buddhism
000: Early and Medieval Buddhism  HSC. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmKassor
REL 313: Modern Catholicism
000: Modern Catholicism  HSCW. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmThompson
REL 317: Modern Islam
000: Modern Islam  HSC. 
M
6:00pm-8:30pmMartin
REL 324: The Holocaust
000: The Holocaust  HSC. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmLipstadt
REL 328: Women, Religion & Ethnography
000: Women, Religion & Ethnography  HSCW. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmFlueckiger; Spurrier
REL 329: Religion and Ecology
000: Religion and Ecology  HSC. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amLabrecque
REL 357R: Religion and Conflict
000: MLK: Lessons from the Movement  HSC. 
W
2:00pm-4:30pmLaFayette Jr; Alexander
REL 472: Topics in Religion
002: Exodus:Egypt/Settlement:Canaan  HSC. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmBorowski

Russian

RUSS 372: Russia & the Age of Revolution
000: Russia & the Age of Revolution  HSCW. 
TuTh
4:00pm-5:15pmEpstein

Russian and East European Studies

REES 375: Special Topic
000: Jewish Modernities  HSCW. 
Tu
2:30pm-5:00pmKarnes; Hoeyng

Sociology

SOC 101: Intro To General Sociology
000: Intro To General Sociology  HSC. 
MWF
9:35am-10:25amRubinson
001: Intro To General Sociology  HSC. 
MWF
11:45am-12:35pmScott
SOC 220: Juvenile Delinquency
000: Juvenile Delinquency  HSC. 
TuTh
8:30am-9:45amAgnew
SOC 221: Culture And Society
000: Culture And Society  HSC. 
MWF
8:30am-9:20amBraden
001: Culture And Society  HSC. 
MWF
12:50pm-1:40pmBraden
SOC 230: Sociolog Aspect Health/Illness
000: Sociolog Aspect Health/Illness  HSC. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amRubtsova
SOC 247: Racial & Ethnic Relations
000: Racial & Ethnic Relations  HSC. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmManno
SOC 249: Criminology
000: Criminology  HSC. 
MWF
3:00pm-3:50pmGrosholz
SOC 266: Global Change
000: Global Change  HSC. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmRubtsova
001: Global Change  HSC. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmRubtsova
SOC 311: Political Sociology
000: Political Sociology  HSC. 
TuTh
10:00am-11:15amHicks
SOC 330: Mental Health And Well-Being
000: Mental Health And Well-Being  HSC. 
Tu
5:30pm-8:00pmKeyes
SOC 343: Mass Media & Social Influences
000: Mass Media & Social Influences  HSC. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmDowd
SOC 350: Sociology Of Law
000: Sociology Of Law  HSC. 
MWF
11:45am-12:35pmMullis
SOC 370B: Planning Community Initiatives
00P: Planning Community Initiatives  HSCW. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmRich
SOC 389: Spec Tops In Sociology
005: Social Movements in East Asia  HSC. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmKim
006: Koreas in the World  HSC. 
M
3:00pm-6:00pmKim

Theater Studies

THEA 216: History of Drama & Theater II
000: History of Drama & Theater II  HSC. 
MWF
3:00pm-3:50pmEvenden
THEA 240: Theater Administration
000: Theater Administration  HSC. 
TuTh
11:30am-12:45pmBooth

Women's, Gender, and Sexuality Studies

WGS 100: Intro To Women's Studies
000: Intro To Women's Studies  HSC. 
MWF
10:40am-11:30amDudley
002: Intro To Women's Studies  HSC. 
MWF
2:00pm-2:50pmGupta
WGS 302: Contemporary Feminist Theory
000: Contemporary Feminist Theory  HSC. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmSparks
WGS 328: Women, Religion & Ethnography
000: Women, Religion & Ethnography  HSCW. 
TuTh
1:00pm-2:15pmFlueckiger; Spurrier
WGS 385: Spec Tops: Women's Studies
002: Queer/Transgender Studies  HSC. 
TuTh
8:30am-9:45amPullen
003: Gender Violence/Gender Justice  HSC. 
TuTh
2:30pm-3:45pmScully
005: Feminism,Sexuality&Neuroethics  HSC. 
MWF
10:40am-11:30amCipolla; Gupta